Privacy Policy

  • Data Privacy Policy

    In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 15 December of protection personal data, we inform you that your data will be included in a file, duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), responsibility of CCA TRANSFERS Y MULTISERVICIOS S.L., in order to manage and process any request that is made by you through any form of contact that is made available on this website, particularly CCA TRANSFERS Y MULTISERVICIOS S.L. will treat your personal data to any of the following purposes:

    - Process and manage your register as a user on this website

    - Process and manage your online booking parking at the airport.

    - Send you commercial communications, and general information about our services. These commercial communications will be related to the products and services of Malaga Airport Garages. In accordance with the LSSI, you can unsubscribe from subscription services and voice opposition to not receive commercial information about the products and services offered through this website, by sending the word down to the following email address: info@malagaairportgarages.com.

    CCA TRANSFERS Y MULTISERVICIOS S.L. complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, -specifically the obligations under the Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, as well as those provided by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing of the law organically approved, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, thereby adopting the technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data, given the state of technology access, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

    Exercise your rights: You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding personal data in the case-file referred, sent a written request to CCA TRANSFERS Y MULTISERVICIOS S.L., or if you prefer via email at the following address: info@malagaairportgarages.com.

    This privacy and processing of personal data can be modified by Malaga Airport Garages at any time and will be effective thereafter. If this occurs, the revised policy will be posted on the Website. It will also notify all registered by e-mail of the change Privacy Policy. If the registered user does not respond within one month from the email address is considered to accept the new Privacy Policy and Treatment of Personal Data.

Serviced short- & long-term Airport Parking